Filtrar por gênero

Sleep Meditation for Women

Sleep Meditation for Women

Sleep Meditation

Sleep meditations created for women or anyone who feels called to listen 💗. Can’t sleep? Insomnia? Mind racing with worries and a never-ending to-do list? Tune in to the Sleep Meditation for Women podcast and let these guided meditations help you ease into sleep peacefully. Brought to you by the Women’s Meditation Network and hosted by Katie Krimitsos. Get comfy, press play and let yourself be guided into dreamland. Get more meditation resources at https://WomensMeditationNetwork.com

2745 - 8 Hour Sleep Meditation 🔥 Release the Anger & Find Peace
0:00 / 0:00
1x
  • 2745 - 8 Hour Sleep Meditation 🔥 Release the Anger & Find Peace

    Hello Beautiful, I'm so grateful you're here with me. Holding onto anger can keep your mind awake long after the day is over. This 8 hour sleep meditation gently helps you release frustration, soften emotional tension, and settle into peaceful sleep. Let tonight be a place of healing instead of struggle. Love, 💗 Katie TAKE THE FREE QUIZ! 🧘‍♀️What kind of meditator are you? Take the free quiz & discover your meditation style now! 👉🏽https://quiz.womensmeditationnetwork.com Want an ad-free meditation experience? Become a Premium member today -> https://womensmeditationnetwork.com/premium Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    Sun, 20 Sep 2026
  • 2744 - Sleep Meditation 🌌 Drift Across Galaxies into Deep Sleep

    Hello Beautiful, I'm so grateful you're here with me. Travel across a peaceful universe filled with stars, wonder, and endless calm. This guided sleep meditation uses soothing imagery to help quiet your mind and carry you effortlessly into deep, restorative sleep. Let the cosmos become your lullaby tonight. Love, 💗 Katie TAKE THE FREE QUIZ! 🧘‍♀️What kind of meditator are you? Take the free quiz & discover your meditation style now! 👉🏽https://quiz.womensmeditationnetwork.com Want an ad-free meditation experience? Become a Premium member today -> https://womensmeditationnetwork.com/premium Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    Sat, 19 Sep 2026
  • 2743 - 3 Hour Sleep Meditation 🛡️ Protect Your Energy While You Sleep

    Hello Beautiful, I'm so grateful you're here with me. After a day of absorbing everyone else’s moods, demands, and energy, bedtime is your opportunity to come back to yourself. This 3 hour sleep meditation uses calming visualization to help you release what isn’t yours, strengthen your energetic boundaries, and settle into peaceful rest. Close out the outside world and reclaim your space tonight. Love, 💗 Katie TAKE THE FREE QUIZ! 🧘‍♀️What kind of meditator are you? Take the free quiz & discover your meditation style now! 👉🏽https://quiz.womensmeditationnetwork.com Want an ad-free meditation experience? Become a Premium member today -> https://womensmeditationnetwork.com/premium Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    Fri, 18 Sep 2026
  • 2742 - 10 Hour Sleep Meditation 🤍 You're Not Alone Tonight

    Hello Beautiful, I'm so grateful you're here with me. If loneliness, sadness, or worry have been weighing on you, let this meditation be a gentle companion through the night. This 10 hour sleep meditation offers comfort, emotional support, and calming guidance to help you rest deeply. Tonight, you are held in peace. Love, 💗 Katie TAKE THE FREE QUIZ! 🧘‍♀️What kind of meditator are you? Take the free quiz & discover your meditation style now! 👉🏽https://quiz.womensmeditationnetwork.com Want an ad-free meditation experience? Become a Premium member today -> https://womensmeditationnetwork.com/premium Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    Thu, 17 Sep 2026
  • 2741 - 3 Hour Sleep Meditation 🛏️ Back Pain Relief & Full Body Relaxation

    Hello Beautiful, I'm so grateful you're here with me. Finding a comfortable place to rest can be challenging when your back feels tense or uncomfortable. This 3 hour sleep meditation guides you through gentle body relaxation to help soften tension, calm your mind, and support more restful sleep. Tonight, focus less on fighting discomfort and more on giving your whole body permission to rest. Love, 💗 Katie TAKE THE FREE QUIZ! 🧘‍♀️What kind of meditator are you? Take the free quiz & discover your meditation style now! 👉🏽https://quiz.womensmeditationnetwork.com Want an ad-free meditation experience? Become a Premium member today -> https://womensmeditationnetwork.com/premium Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

    Wed, 16 Sep 2026
Mostrar mais episódios